Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs Gulcin Sesli Executive Headteacher
Mrs Jackie Barton Acting Head of School /
English / Assessment / KS1 Team
Mr Philip Le Conte Acting Deputy Headteacher / Mathematics Lead / Curriculum Lead / KS2 Team Lead
Mr Liam Frost Acting Assistant Headteacher / Lead Practitioner / Assessment / KS2 Lead/ Year 3 Teacher (Foxes Class)

 Senior Management Team

 
Mrs Karen Kick Inclusion Manager / Child Protection /
Inclusion Team
Mrs Nicola Cafferkey School Business Manager
Mrs Sara Donnelly Curriculum Lead / Year 4 Teacher (Squirrels Class)
Ms Sam Burdett Senco
Mrs Vicky Moyle EYFS Lead / EYFS Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Mrs Bridget Wedderburn PIT Stop Manager

 

Nursery Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Ellie Fellowes Teacher (Butterfly Class)

 Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Staff

 
Ms Vicky Moyle Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Miss Charlotte Smith Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Mrs Sam Spicer Teacher (Grasshopper Class)
Miss Robyn Adams Trainee Teacher (Bluebirds Class)

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Alex Hail Teacher (Owls Class)
Mrs Cindy Viljoen Teacher (Ladybirds Class)

 Year 2 Teaching Staff

 
Mr Liam Frost Teacher (Foxes Class)
Mr Matthew Koziol Teacher (Rabbits Class)

 Year 3 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Angela Martin Teacher (Dragonflies Class)
Mrs Angela Murrell Teacher (Dragonflies Class)
Miss Lauren Simmons Teacher (Hedgehogs Class)

Year 4 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Sara Donnelly Teacher (squirrels Class) / Curriculum Lead
Mr Sander Palmqivst Teacher (Beetles Class)

Year 5 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Chris Adams Teacher (Woodpeckers Class)
Mrs Kathrine Lewis Teacher (Robins Class)

Year 6 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Zoe Dalton Teacher (Badgers Class)

The Tree House Teaching Staff

 
Miss Zoe Beckingham Teacher (Oak Class am)
Miss Laura Withers Teacher (Oak Class pm) /  Senco Assistant

Specialist Teaching Staff

 
Miss Zoe Beckingham Music Teacher
Mr Peter Harwood Computing Teacher
Mr Miguel Santillan Spanish Teacher

Support Staff

 
Mrs Sara Barton Teaching Assistant
Ms Lucia Bernardi Teaching Assistant / Nurture House
Mrs Kellie Boost Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elaine Brinklow Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth Butler Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Cardigan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Charmaine Fanucci Teaching Assistant
Mr Kim French Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs Lydsey Hesleden Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs Julie Hibberd Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nin Kaley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Newport Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs Nicola Long Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angela Martins Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maryam Miah Teaching Assistant
Mr Steve Monacco Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs Angela Murrells Teaching Assistant
Miss Tracey Penny Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fiona Roache Teaching Assistant
Miss Annie Roots Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicci Scales Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Shilling Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs Kelly Spittles Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cheryl Streeting Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Miss Aimee Sutherland Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Turner Teaching Assistant
Miss Mary-Ann Udomhiaye Teaching Assistant
Miss Lisa Waller Teaching Assistant
Mrs Viv Withers Teaching Assistant

The PIT Stop Team

 
Mrs Diana Araujo NLP Therapist
Mrs Lorraine Crook Family Worker
Mr Steve Edwards Mentor /Midday Supervisor
Mrs Nicola Livett Mentor
Mrs Bridget Wedderburn PIT Stop Leader / Breakfast Club Play Assistant

 Administration Team

 
Miss Claire Broadbridge Administration Assistant
Mrs Nicola Cafferkey School Business Manager
Mrs Susan Clark Finance officer
Mrs Amanda Horn Administration Assistant
Mr Oscar Mora ICT Technician

  Facilities

 
Mr Atta Nketia Caretaker

 Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs Tracey Blake Midday Supervisor
Mrs Amrit Bhurji Midday Supervisor
Miss Gurleen Bhurji Midday Supervisor
Miss Rebecca Burnett Midday Supervisor
Mr Steve Edwards Midday Supervisor
Mrs Danielle Gill Midday Supervisor
Mrs Helen Harwood Midday Supervisor
Mrs Georgia Jarrett Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jane Jordan Midday Supervisor
Miss Tina Marshall Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs Sarah Wilson Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club

 
Mrs Helen Harwood Breakfast Club Play Leader
Miss Georgia Jarrett Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs Jane Jordan Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss Tina Marshall Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mr Steve Monaco Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Ms Bridget Wedderburn Breakfast Club Play Assistant