Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs Gulcin Sesli Executive Headteacher
Mrs Jackie Barton

 Head of School

Mr Philip Le Conte Deputy Head of School  / Assessment/ Mathematics Lead / KS1 Team Lead
Mrs Sara Donnelly Assistant Head of School /English / KS2 Lead/ Curriculum lead

 Senior Management Team

 
Mrs Karen Kick

Inclusion Manager /Tree House Leader/ Child Protection 

Mrs Nicola Cafferkey School Business Manager
Mrs Lucy Garrott Senco
Mrs Vicky Moyle EYFS Leader / EYFS Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Mrs Bridget Wedderburn PIT Stop Manager

 

Nursery Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Ellie Fellowes Teacher (Butterfly Class)

 Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Vicky Moyle Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Miss Annie Roots Trainee Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Mrs Sam Spicer Teacher (Grasshopper Class)
Miss Charlotte Smith Teacher (Maternity leave)

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Robyn Adams Teacher (Owls Class)
Mrs Cindy Viljoen Teacher (Ladybirds Class)

 Year 2 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Kamal Kaur  Teacher (Foxes Class)
Mrs Helen Turner Teacher (Foxes Class)
Mr Matthew Koziol Teacher (Rabbits Class)

 Year 3 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Lauren Simmons Teacher (Hedgehogs Class)
Miss Hayley Parrott Teacher (Dragonflies Class)

Year 4 Teaching Staff

 
Mr Sander Palmqivst Teacher (Beetles Class)
Miss Jessica Fisk Teacher (Squirrels Class

Year 5 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Chris Adams Teacher (Woodpeckers Class)
Mrs Sara Donnelly  Teacher (Robins Class) & Assistant Head of School

Year 6 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Zoe Dalton Teacher (Badgers Class)
Mrs Catherine Lewis  Teacher (Ravens Class)

The Tree House Teaching Staff

 
Miss Zoe Beckingham Teacher (Acorn Class )
Miss Catherine Brown  Teacher (Oak Class)

Specialist Teaching Staff

 
Mr Peter Harwood Computing Teacher
Mr Miguel Santillan Spanish Teacher

Support Staff

   
Mrs Mandy Betts Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Kellie Boost Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Elaine Brinklow Teaching Assistant Tree House  
Mrs Catherine Buck Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Ms Becky Burnett  Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Mrs Ruth Butler Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Lisa Cardigan Teaching Assistant Tree House  
Miss Ceylan Cuma Teaching Assistant Tree House  
Mrs Charmaine Fanucci Teaching Assistant  
Mr Kim French Teaching Assistant   
Mrs Starna Harvey  Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Mrs Helen Harwood  Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Mrs Lydsey Hesleden Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Mrs Julie Hibberd Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Jane Jordan  Teaching Assistant   
Mrs Deniz Kemal  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Tejal Kothiwale Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Miss Rachel Lewington Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Mrs Sue Newport Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Mrs Nicola Long Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Angela Martins Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Maryam Miah Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Angela Murrells Teaching Assistant  
Miss Tracey Penny Teaching Assistant  
Miss Ozgul Reshat Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Nicci Scales Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Claire Shilling Teaching Assistant   
Mr Michael Smith  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Kelly Spittles Teaching Assistant  
Ms Grace Stevens  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Cheryl Streeting Teaching Assistant with child/ren  
Miss Aimee Sutherland Teaching Assistant Tree House  
Miss Madison Trevor Teaching Assistant Tree House  
Miss Lisa Waller Teaching Assistant Tree House  
Mrs Viv Withers Teaching Assistant Tree House  

The PIT Stop Team

 
Mrs Bridget Wedderburn PIT Stop Leader / Breakfast Club and Afer School Club Leader
Mrs Diana Araujo NLP Therapist
Mrs Lorraine Crook Family Worker /Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Steve Edwards Mentor /Midday Supervisor
Mrs Nicola Livett Mentor/Midday Supervisor

 Administration Team

 
Miss Claire Broadbridge Administration Assistant
Mrs Nicola Cafferkey School Business Manager
Mrs Susan Clark Finance officer
Mrs Amanda Horn Administration Assistant
Mr Oscar Mora ICT Technician

  Facilities

 
Mr Atta Nketia Caretaker
Mr John Nihill Caretaker

 Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs Tracey Blake Midday Supervisor
Mrs Amrit Bhurji Midday Supervisor
Mr Steve Edwards Midday Supervisor
Mrs Danielle Gill Midday Supervisor
Mrs Starna Harvey Midday Supervisor
Mrs Georgia Jarrett Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club

 
Ms Bridget Wedderburn Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs Helen Harwood Breakfast Club Play Leader
Miss Georgia Jarrett Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs Jane Jordan Breakfast Club Play Assistant