Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Ms G Sesli / Mrs C Sheehan Joint Acting CEOs for Spring Partnership Trust
Mr D Osborn

Headteacher

Mr P Le Conte Deputy Headteacher 
Ms V Moyle Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Brooks / Miss J Major SENCO's

Teaching Staff

 
Mrs A Wilkinson Teacher Nursery (Butterflies Class)
Mr S Carter Teacher Year R (Grasshoppers Class)
Mrs S Spicer / Miss C Smith Teacher Year R (Bluebirds Class)
Mr F Margiotta Teacher Year 1 (Ladybirds Class)
Miss L Spencer-Young Teacher Year 1 (Owls Class)
Mrs K Kaur / Mrs N Wheatley Teacher Year 2 (Foxes Class)
Miss C Draper Teacher Year 2 (Rabbits Class)
Miss I Adams Teacher Year 3 (Hedgehogs Class)
Mrs J Woollard Teacher Year 3 (Dragonflies Class) 
Mr D Gaudencio Teacher Year 4 (Beetles Class)
Mrs B Pearce Teacher Year 4 (Squirrels Class)
Mrs N Cummings Teacher Year 5 (Robins Class)
Miss L Barnett Teacher Year 5 (Woodpeckers Class)
Mr M Koziol Teacher Year 6 (Kestrels Class)
Miss L Fenton / Ms A Murrells Teacher Year 6 (Ravens Class)

The Tree House Teaching Staff

 
Miss S Eede  Lead Teacher
Miss A Villiers-Charlton Teacher

Specialist Teaching Staff

 
Mr M Santillan Spanish Teacher
Miss J Sutherland Swimming Teacher

Support Staff

 
Mrs M Betts Teaching Assistant with Child
Mrs A Bilger Teaching Assistant with Child
Mrs D Burke Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Ms B Burnett  Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs L Cardigan Professional Teaching Partner
(Tree House)
Miss K Cooney Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Miss C Cuma  Professional Teaching Partner
(Tree House)
Mrs F Curran Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs C Fanucci Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Ms M Gaffney Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Ms C Gireolamo Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs S Guerrier Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs E Gregory Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs S Hall Professional Teaching Partner
Miss C Harvey  Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs H Harwood  Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs L Hesleden SENCO Assistant
Mrs J Hibberd Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Ms G Jarrett Professional Teaching Partner
Mr L Jenkins Professional Teaching Partner
(Tree House)
Miss E Jeffrey Teaching Assistant with child/ren
(Tree House)
Mrs J Jordan  Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs S Mason Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Ms C Noon  Professional Teaching Partner
(Tree House)
Mrs T Penny Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs N Scales Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs C Shilling Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs A Speer Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs K Spittles Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Miss G Stevens  Senior Professional Teaching Partner (Nursery)
Miss K Turner  Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs K Twinley Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs R Waghorn Professional Teaching Partner
Miss L Waller Professional Teaching Partner
(Tree House)

The PIT Stop Team

 
Mrs L Brooks / Miss J Major SENCOs
Vacant Pupil Support Lead / Attendance Officer & DDSL
Mrs N Balachander Play Therapist /Pastoral Support
Mrs D Mellinger NLP Therapist 
Skye

Therapy Dog

 Administration Team

 
Mrs L Crook Administration Officer
Mrs S Thrulow Administration Officer
Mrs N Allen Senior Admin Officer

  Facilities

 
Mr C Morris Site Manager
Mr W Shortland Caretaker
Mr P Brookes Caretaker

 Midday Supervisors

 
Miss S Barnes Midday Supervisor
Miss C Barton Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Bhurji Midday Supervisor
Miss V Doorey Midday Supervisor
Miss L Foskett Midday Supervisor
Miss K Harwood Midday Supervisor
Miss E Panther Midday Supervisor
Miss L Pyle Midday  Supervisor

 Breakfast Club and Afterschool Club

 
Mrs M Betts Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs T Penny   Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs A Bhurji Afterschool Club Play Assistant