Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs G Sesli Executive Head Teacher
Mrs J Barton

Head of School

Mr P Le Conte Deputy Head of School  / Assessment/ Mathematics Lead / KS2 Team Lead
Mrs S Donnelly Assistant Head of School /English / KS1 Lead/ Curriculum lead

 Senior Management Team

Inclusion Manager / Child Protection / SENCo
Mrs K Kick Inclusion Manager / Child Protection / SENCo
Mrs V Moyle EYFS Leader / EYFS Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Miss C Brown Tree House Leader
Mrs B Wedderburn  Pastoral & Pit Stop Lead
Mrs R Butler Senior Admin Manager

Teaching Staff

 
Miss R Adams Teacher Year 1 (Owl Class)
Mrs C Adams Teacher Year 6 (Falcon Class)
Miss L Barnett Teacher Year 5 (Woodpecker Class)
Mrs S Donnelly Teacher Year 2 (Fox Class)
Miss Fellowes Teacher Year 1 (Ladybird Class)
Miss J Fisk Teacher Year 2 (Rabbit Class)
Miss K Fidge Teacher Year 5 (Robin Class)
Mrs K Kaur  Teacher Year 2 (Fox Class)
Mr M Koziol Teacher Year 6 (Kestrel Class)
Mrs C Lewis Teacher Year 6 (Raven Class)
Mrs V Moyle Teacher EYFS (Bluebird Class)
Mrs A Murrells Teacher Year 6 (Falcon Class)
Miss P Ratcliffe Teacher Year 3 (Dragonfly Class)
Miss A Roots Teacher Nursery (Butterflies Class)
Mrs S Spicer Teacher EYFS (Grasshopper Class)
Miss C Smith Teacher EYFS (Bluebird Class)
Mrs C Viljoen Teacher Year 3 (Hedgehog Class)
Miss E Woosnam Teacher Year 4 (Beetle Class)

The Tree House Teaching Staff

 
Miss C Brown  Teacher (Oak Class)
Miss S Eede Teacher (Acorn Class )

Specialist Teaching Staff

 
Mr P Harwood Trainee and computing Teacher
Mr M Santillan Spanish Teacher
Miss J Sutherland Swimming Teacher

Support Staff

 
Mrs K Boost Professional Teaching Partner 
Mrs E Brinklow Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Miss C Buck Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs F Bullett Professional Teaching Partner
Ms D Burke Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Ms B Burnett  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs L Cardigan Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Miss C Cuma  Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Mr S Edwards Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs C Fanucci Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs K French Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs S Hall Professional Teaching Partner
Miss C Harvey  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs H Harwood  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs L Hesleden Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs J Hibberd Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs J Jordan  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs R Lewington Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs N Livett Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs A Murrells Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs S Newport Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Miss T Penny Professional Teaching Partner
Miss O Reshat Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs N Scales Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs C Shilling Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs K Spittles Professional Teaching Partner
Ms G Stevens  Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs C Streeting Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Miss A Sutherland Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Miss L Waller Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)

The PIT Stop Team

 
Miss C Broadbridge  Attendance officer
Mrs R Fogden Family Worker / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K Kick  Inclusion Manager / Child Protection /SENCO 
Mrs B Wedderburn Pastoral & PIT Stop Leader / Breakfast Club and After School Club Leader
Miss Withers SENCo Assistant/Tree House cover
   

 Administration Team

 
Miss C Broadbridge Attendance Officer and Administration Assistant
Mrs R Butler Senior Administration Officer
Mrs A Horn Administration Assistant

  Facilities

 
Mr J Mehmet Senior caretaker 
Mr J Nihill Caretaker

 Midday Supervisors

 
Miss S Barnes Midday Supervisor
Miss R Burnett Midday Supervisor
Mr S Edwards Midday Supervisor
Miss C Harvey Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Harvey Midday Supervisor
Miss K Harwood Midday Supervisor
Mrs G Jarrett Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Livett Midday Supervisor
Miss K Wiggins (maternity) Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club and Afterschool Club

 
Mrs M Betts Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss C Harvey Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Ms B Wedderburn Breakfast Club Leader & Afterschool Club Leader