Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs G Sesli Executive Head Teacher
Mrs J Barton

Head of School

Mr P Le Conte Deputy Head of School  / Assessment/ Mathematics Lead / KS1 Team Lead
Mrs S Donnelly Assistant Head of School /English / KS2 Lead/ Curriculum lead

 Senior Management Team

 
Vacancy Senior Office Manager
Mrs K Kick

Inclusion Manager /Tree House Leader/ Child Protection / SENCo

Mrs V Moyle EYFS Leader / EYFS Teacher (Bluebirds Class)
Mrs B Wedderburn PIT Stop Manager / The Hive

Teaching Staff

 
Miss R Adams Teacher Year 1 (Owls Class)
Mrs C Adams Teacher Year 6 (Badgers Class)
Miss Fellowes Teacher Year 1 (Ladybirds Class)
Miss J Fisk Teacher Year 4 (Squirrels Class)
Miss K Fidge Teacher Year 3 (Hedgehogs Class)
Mrs K Kaur  Teacher Year 2 (Foxes Class)
Mr M Koziol Teacher Year 5 (Robins Class)
Mrs C Lewis Teacher Year 6 (Ravens Class)
Mrs V Moyle Teacher EYFS (Bluebirds Class)
Mrs A Murrells Teacher Year 6 (Badgers Class)
Miss H Parrott Teacher Year 3 (Dragonflies Class)
Mr J Perkins Teacher Year 5 (Woodpeckers Class)
Miss A Roots Teacher Nursery (Butterflies Class)
Mrs S Spicer Teacher EYFS (Grasshoppers Class)
Miss C Smith Teacher EYFS (Bluebirds Class)
Miss H Turner Teacher Year 2 (Foxes Class)
Mrs C Viljoen Teacher Year 2 (Rabbits Class)
Miss E Woosnam Teacher Year 4 (Beetles Class)

The Tree House Teaching Staff

 
Miss C Brown  Teacher (Oak Class)
Miss S Eede Teacher (Acorn Class )

Specialist Teaching Staff

 
Mr P Harwood Computing Teacher
Mr M Santillan Spanish Teacher
Miss J Sutherland Swimming Teacher

Support Staff

 
Mrs K Boost Professional Teaching Partner / The Hive
Mrs E Brinklow Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Mrs F Bullett Professional Teaching Partner
Ms B Burnett  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs R Butler Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs L Cardigan Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Miss C Cuma (Maternity Leave) Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Mrs C Fanucci Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs K French Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs S Hall Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs H Harwood  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs L Hesleden Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs J Hibberd Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs J Jordan  Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs T Kothiwale Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Mrs R Lewington Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs B Man Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs A Martins Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs A Murrells Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs S Newport Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Miss T Penny Professional Teaching Partner
Miss O Reshat Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs N Scales Senior Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs C Shilling Professional Teaching Partner
Mr M Smith  Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs K Spittles Professional Teaching Partner
Ms G Stevens  Professional Teaching Partner
Mrs C Streeting Professional Teaching Partner with child/ren
Miss A Sutherland Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Miss M Trevor Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)
Miss L Waller Professional Teaching Partner (Tree House)

The PIT Stop Team

 
Mrs L Crook Family Worker / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S Edwards Mentor / Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Livett Mentor / Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Wedderburn PIT Stop Leader / Breakfast Club and After School Club Leader
Miss Withers SENCo Assistant

 Administration Team

 
Miss C Broadbridge Administration Assistant
Mrs N Cafferkey School Business Manager
Mrs S Clark Finance officer
Mrs A Horn Administration Assistant

  Facilities

 
Mr J Nihill Caretaker
Mr A Nketia Caretaker

 Midday Supervisors

 
Miss S Barnes Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Bhurji Midday Supervisor
Miss R Burnett Midday Supervisor
Mr S Edwards Midday Supervisor
Miss C Harvey Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Harvey Midday Supervisor
Miss K Harwood Midday Supervisor
Mrs G Jarrett Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Livett Midday Supervisor
Miss K Wiggins Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club and Afterschool Club

 
Mrs M Betts Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss C Harvey Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss G Jarrett Afterschool Club Play Assistant
Mr M Smith Breakfast and Afterschool Club Play Assistant
Ms B Wedderburn Breakfast Club Leader & Afterschool Club Leader